Thursday, October 13, 2011


Duuuuuuuuuuudes......its 2011! For, like, ten months! I haven't posted anything in forevers! Is anyone else still alive???

Cause, you know, I kinda need people other than these to talk to.


Keep me sane.

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Oh. My. God. We haven't posted anything on here since CHRISTMAS. Wow, we are pathetic. Well, at least, Brandon is.
Am not.
Are too.
No, I'm not.
Yes, you are.
Don't you have a kid to take care of? Pretty sure I hear them crying.
Whatev's. *shuffles out*
HI!!!!!!!! XD So, like Iggy says, we ahve taken FUHEVAH to get back to you guys. Which isn't really fair to you, all our faithful followers who love us so much and refuse to can us even though we cheated on you with those.... irritating little brats of cubs. No, seriously guys, I cannot stand having one little kid around. let alone FIVE.
Funny, that's how we all feel about you.
Shuttup Dante. Don't get me wrong, their cute and cuddly and all, but c'mon, a guys gotta have some privacy.
I liked the part when you fell asleep on the couch and they poured red Jell-O all over your face.
I lol'd at that too.
That was not cool not cool AT ALL. I hate red Jello.
You don't like it just cuz that chick Tina poured it down your pants after you tried hitting on her.
She's just jealous I have bigger biceps.
You're an idiot Brandon. A pure idjit.
You used the lamest pickup line I have ever heard.
No, I didn't it was actually pretty good.....
He, hehehe, you said (and I quote) "Hey, girl, do you work for Verizon? 'Cuz you're kinda raising my bar."
I Laughed. Alot. Especially when her girlfriend came over and slapped you in the face with a slice of ham from her sandwich.
How the heck was I supposed to know she doesn't like guys?!?
Um, gee, I don't know. Maybe the fact that SHE"S NEVER GONE OUT WITH A GUY should've clued you in.
I also cracked up when her little brother came to soccer practice and put a partially disected frog down your shirt.
Yeah, that was classic. I like Tina's little brother now.
I hate you guys.
Can I have my computer back now?

Friday, December 25, 2009

Hey dudes! And dudettes! I'm totally sorry we haven't posted in like forever, but it's kinda hard to type with paws while you're running after a bunch of little bratz. Humans and wolf alike. Sheesh. you'd think christmas would be quiet, but no, not for us. All the boys say hi. And Brandon wants me to tell you he gave you all candy canes as presents.
And mistletoe for the ladies!!

Friday, September 18, 2009

So..... what's up? *cringe* Ok, ok, so I know I haven't exactly been completelyand utterly faithul to this blog, but let me tell you, fatherood is a real pain sometimes. I literally haven't slept in like three weeks. I'm just barely hanging on through gallons of coffee, and if Brandon sticks another chew toy in my cup, I am goning to skin him alive. *sigh* So, my prblems aside, I see you all are still faithfully following me. THANK YOU!!! No, seroiously, if I didn't have someone to talk to besides Sam, I wouldv'e thrown myself off a cliff. Which, speaking of cliffs, there's really nice drop off the one near our current place (sorry, you know I can't tell you where we are). Theres not much newsfrom the gang, except that the cubs are now learning to chase butterflies. Oh yeah, and Hunter said his first word- DADDY!!! I nearly cried when I heard him.
That's cuz you did cry. Like a little girl, I might add.
O.o ....... Ok, please excuse me while I go pummel Brandon for a while.

Saturday, May 2, 2009

First is Streak and Balto. Hunter's in the middle, and Flecther and Striker are last. I LOOOOOOVE MY BABBIEES!!!!!!!

Thanks for all te suport and great names you guys suggested. *sigh* So, biiig news. Just last night, after three looooong hours (and boy, do I mean LONG), Sam gave birth to five beautiful squirmy wolf cubs. Say hello to Hunter, twins Streak and Balto, and twins Fletcher and Striker. Streak and Striker are girls, and Hunter, Flecther, and Balto are my three baby boys. I'm so excited right now, I have no clue how I'm able to sit here and type this so freaking calmly. Ill update pictures next.

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Almost forgot. If anyone wants to find me on Gaia Online, my screen name is Hunter Wolff. Get it? The wolf that's a hunter? Man, I crack myself up.